Governors

Membership of the Governing Body 2019-2020

HEADTEACHER – MRS DEBBIE CLARK
CHAIR OF GOVERNING BODY – JULIE CLIFF

Debbie Clark Headteacher Elected by Governing Body 5th September 2010

Julie Cliff Co-opted/Community Gov Elected by Governing Body 14th May 2015 – 20th March 2020

Kim Brennan Parent Governor Elected by Parents 13th May 2015 – 12th May 2023 *

Dave Robinson LA Governor Elected by Local Authority 12th June 2017 – 11th June 2021

Jonathan Grimley Staff Governor Staff Elected by Staff 6th April 2018 – 5th April 2022

Catherine Taylor Co-opted/Community Gov Elected by Governing Body 12th June 2019 – 11th June 2022

* Second term of office

Comments are closed.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or want to arrange a visit please contact us..

New - Contact Form